History for 2016 Mar 4th to Mar 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 2016 Results - ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Published by
Licensed to Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
ECAC Division III Indoor Track & Field Championship - 3/4/2016 to 3/5/2016
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 284 Williams, Shailah Rowan 7.60Q 2
2 202 Coklow, Camille Mount Holyok 7.66Q 1
3 331 Luscier, Courtney Springfield 7.71Q 4
4 6 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 7.76Q 3 7.755
5 228 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 7.76q 4 7.758
6 258 Igbokwe, Yvette Rochester 7.79q 1
7 182 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 7.80q 3 7.794
8 326 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 7.80q 2 7.800
9 175 Roberts, Shannon Manhattanvil 7.84 2
10 107 Truesdel, Kayla Frostburg St 7.86 1
11 418 Flynn, Francesca Wheaton (Mas 7.88 4
12 272 jones, ebonique Rowan 7.89 3
13 151 Werner, Sarah Ithaca 7.91 1
14 393 Williams-Wiles, La Washington a 7.97 3
15 425 Peterson, Amanda Wheaton (Mas 8.00 1
16 211 Harris, Kristina NYU 8.03 3
17 145 Quintana, Lusmer Ithaca 8.04 3
18 163 Brown, Cheyanne Lebanon Vall 8.05 3
19 354 Arquer, Ashley St. Joseph's 8.05 1
19 94 Moore, Amanda Cortland St. 8.05 4
21 313 Beaudoin, Chanel Salisbury 8.05 4
22 427 Fowler, Shakeira Widener 8.06 2
23 109 Kelosky, Jessica Geneva 8.06 4
24 61 Gibbons, Cassie CCNY 8.06 2
25 276 matos, Lexxus Rowan 8.13 4
26 212 Jean, Alyssa NYU 8.15 1
27 379 Tonyai, Kathareeya Trinity 8.31 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 202 Coklow, Camille Mount Holyok 7.63 10
2 331 Luscier, Courtney Springfield 7.71 8
3 182 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 7.73 6
4 284 Williams, Shailah Rowan 7.74 5
5 326 Kirk, Nicole Southern Mai 7.75 4
6 6 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 7.83 3 7.825
7 228 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 7.83 2 7.830
8 258 Igbokwe, Yvette Rochester 7.84 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 284 Williams, Shailah Rowan 24.99 4 10
2 175 Roberts, Shannon Manhattanvil 25.24 4 8
3 182 Clarke, Oniesha Misericordia 25.27 3 6
4 228 Allen, Paige Psu-Behrend 25.29 4 5
5 258 Igbokwe, Yvette Rochester 25.43 4 4
6 196 Glass, Corinne Moravian 25.49 3 3
7 6 Wanner, Heather Alvernia 25.51 2 2
8 107 Truesdel, Kayla Frostburg St 25.58 4 1
9 440 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 25.69 3
10 94 Moore, Amanda Cortland St. 25.83 2
11 128 Dewart, Eliza Ithaca 25.95 3
12 400 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 26.17 2
13 61 Gibbons, Cassie CCNY 26.19 2
14 93 Moise, Valerie Cortland St. 26.20 1
15 91 Kupiec, Dana Cortland St. 26.27 3
16 151 Werner, Sarah Ithaca 26.56 2
17 235 Blanton, Mariah Ramapo 26.67 1
18 62 Murray, Cathenia CCNY 26.86 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 29 Andrews, Jayci Bridgewater 57.38 4 10
2 196 Glass, Corinne Moravian 57.62 4 8
3 400 Narvaez, Isabella Wellesley 57.76 4 6
4 380 Bechu, Noemie Union 57.96 4 5
5 419 Gustavson, Emily Wheaton (Mas 57.97 4 4
6 407 Aguiar, Jenny Wesleyan 58.05 1 3
7 11 Hensley, Victoria Amherst 58.21 2 2
8 314 Farley, Jamie Salisbury 58.69 2 1
9 446 Glenn, Jevonell York (N.Y.) 58.70 1
10 91 Kupiec, Dana Cortland St. 58.78 3
11 266 Brown, Amanda Rowan 58.91 3
12 8 Asin, Julia Amherst 59.24 2
13 114 Smith, Christina Gwynedd-Merc 59.26 3
14 22 Burhans, Haliana Brandeis 59.34 2
15 25 Freeman, Tove Brandeis 59.49 1
16 68 Kourouma, Fatoumat Cobleskill 1:00.20 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 132 Feuer, Sophie Ithaca 1:17.53 3 10
2 255 Freese, Alice Rochester 1:18.56 3 8
3 5 Stoltzfus, Ashley Alvernia 1:18.84 1 6
4 337 Skillin, Sarah Springfield 1:19.03 2 5
5 239 Green, Alicia Ramapo 1:19.07 3 4
6 219 Charles, Ibukun Plattsburgh 1:19.68 1 3
7 46 Hochbrueckner, Kat Brockport St 1:19.98 3 2
8 308 Parker, Danielle Rutgers-Newa 1:20.40 3 1
9 37 Pustis, Abbie Bridgewater 1:20.42 2
10 76 Leonard, Rachel Colby 1:20.94 1
11 414 Anderson, Isabel Wheaton (Mas 1:21.08 1
12 149 Swarthout, Britney Ithaca 1:21.12 2
13 436 Kocienski, Kimberl WPI 1:21.18 2
14 287 Howes, Caroline RPI 1:21.48 2
15 413 Akindole, Elizabet Wheaton (Mas 1:22.32 2
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 189 Viti, Amy Misericordia 2:12.24 4 10
2 323 Damron, Hannah Southern Mai 2:15.69 4 8
3 83 Balzano, Kailyn Cortland St. 2:15.74 4 6
4 209 Gibson, Ireland NYU 2:16.09 3 5
5 442 Strangio, Lea WPI 2:17.02 4 4
6 417 Epplett, Abby Wheaton (Mas 2:17.03 3 3
7 134 Grazia, Sierra Ithaca 2:17.96 3 2
8 215 Sisk, Sarah NYU 2:17.98 2 1
9 265 Angellella, Briann Rowan 2:18.24 3
10 117 Jerome, Hanna Hamilton 2:18.82 3
11 366 Hrusko, Cassandra Stockton 2:19.60 3
12 35 Martinez, Angie Bridgewater 2:19.78 2
13 139 Mertz, Emilie Ithaca 2:20.09 1
14 114 Smith, Christina Gwynedd-Merc 2:21.57 4
15 365 Granger, Cierra Stockton 2:21.72 2
16 205 Thornton, Claire Muhlenberg 2:21.98 1
17 226 Schweizer, Megan Plattsburgh 2:22.29 1
18 237 Croonquist, Emily Ramapo 2:23.17 2
19 420 Hammond, Emily Wheaton (Mas 2:24.10 2
20 268 Corbett, Claire Rowan 2:29.20 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 180 Schachman, Nikki Middlebury 2:56.18 2 10
2 218 Boucher, Stephanie Plattsburgh 2:56.79 2 8
3 251 Schwan, Rebecca RIT 2:57.82 2 6
4 131 Fay, Anna Ithaca 2:59.00 2 5
5 12 Rauls, Leonie Amherst 2:59.66 2 4
6 304 Wrzosek, Jodi RPI 3:01.02 2 3
7 438 LaRoche, Maggie WPI 3:02.36 2 2
8 250 Reed, Kristine RIT 3:04.44 1 1
9 347 Coon, Sarah St. John Fis 3:05.61 1
10 396 Cwik, Sonja Wellesley 3:05.64 2
11 280 Muraczewski, Court Rowan 3:06.04 1
12 126 Cioffredi, Michael Ithaca 3:06.24 1
13 241 Morilla, Graciela Ramapo 3:06.34 1
14 118 Lundin, Mary Hamilton 3:06.36 1
15 349 Miller, Juliette St. John Fis 3:08.90 1
16 322 Boyle, Jasmine Southern Mai 3:09.93 1
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 366 Hrusko, Cassandra Stockton 4:57.66 2 10
2 401 Ng, Sharon Wellesley 5:02.77 2 8
3 115 Fish, Michelle Hamilton 5:05.68 2 6
4 416 Crane, Georgia Wheaton (Mas 5:06.78 2 5
5 240 Hughes, Paris Ramapo 5:08.56 2 4
6 296 Sakorafos, Alexa RPI 5:09.22 1 3
7 216 Turlip, Rebecca NYU 5:09.62 1 2
8 181 Bolton, Bianca Misericordia 5:10.21 2 1
9 28 Whitaker, Kelsey Brandeis 5:11.19 1
10 197 Hughes, Sarah Moravian 5:12.83 1
11 26 Hensel, Maggie Brandeis 5:13.51 2
12 439 Newman, Emily WPI 5:13.77 2
13 86 Culhane, Kerri Cortland St. 5:14.05 1
14 295 Rasmussen, Loki RPI 5:14.74 1
15 409 Mitchell, Julia Wesleyan 5:16.06 1
16 187 Killmon, Bethany Misericordia 5:17.32 1
17 27 Shreeve, Kyra Brandeis 5:17.92 1
18 147 Sartori, Rachelle Ithaca 5:18.11 1
19 426 Silva, Jordan Wheaton (Mas 5:19.25 2
20 56 Swertfeger, Sarah Brockport St 5:20.60 1
21 444 Tevenan, Julie WPI 5:26.69 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 127 Cordani, Taryn Ithaca 9:46.18 10
2 399 Keenan, Mary Wellesley 10:01.73 8
3 247 Jones, Emma RIT 10:03.45 6
4 98 Biondo, Angelina DeSales 10:03.77 5
5 101 Driscoll, Meaghan DeSales 10:13.98 4
6 221 Deshaies, Emma Plattsburgh 10:14.31 3
7 408 Hebner, Christina Wesleyan 10:22.26 2
8 361 Belko, Alicia Stockton 10:22.93 1
9 397 Fouda, Priyanka Wellesley 10:30.86
10 178 MacCary, Katherine Middlebury 10:31.88
11 252 Bargabos, Rachel Rochester 10:32.43
12 24 Farrell, Kate Brandeis 10:34.59
13 50 Merritt, Beth Brockport St 10:44.92
14 402 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 10:45.29
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 399 Keenan, Mary Wellesley 17:35.24 10
2 105 Wheeler, Veronica DeSales 17:53.24 8
3 397 Fouda, Priyanka Wellesley 18:00.41 6
4 353 VanGee, Samantha St. John Fis 18:00.86 5 18:00.853
5 137 Ibarra, Denise Ithaca 18:00.86 4 18:00.857
6 302 West, Mary RPI 18:12.08 3
7 84 Baughman, Mary Cortland St. 18:17.02 2
8 395 Chelius, Carolyn Wellesley 18:21.35 1
9 9 Black, Betsy Amherst 18:22.46
10 95 Schumann, Allison Cortland St. 18:24.04
11 65 Mulroy, Jessica Coast Guard 18:29.64
12 259 Joynt, Anya Rochester 18:32.19
13 224 Perschetz, Lauren Plattsburgh 18:36.16
14 222 Despres, Hannah Plattsburgh 18:42.53
15 402 Sharon, Edie Wellesley 18:43.95
16 398 Gavin, Alessandra Wellesley 18:45.51
17 160 Szuch, Lindsay Keene State 18:47.35
18 236 Brock, Emily Ramapo 19:17.17
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 324 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.86Q 3 8.852
2 279 McMillan, Aspen Rowan 8.86Q 2 8.855
3 234 Williams, Ashley Psu-Harrisbu 9.06Q 1 6.054
4 368 Surles, Jassina Stockton 9.06q 1 6.060
5 440 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 9.07q 2
6 77 Stokes, Sophie Colby 9.17q 1
7 254 Edwards, Cameron Rochester 9.21q 3
8 266 Brown, Amanda Rowan 9.27q 1
9 108 Bartoletta, Nicole Geneva 9.29 3
10 33 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 9.31 1
11 130 Edwards, Amber Ithaca 9.31 3
12 275 Malos, rebecca Rowan 9.41 3
13 57 Turner, Samantha Brockport St 9.44 2
14 45 Gosdeck, Marisa Brockport St 9.47 2
15 193 Cheong, Melissa Moravian 9.50 3
16 203 Faust, Katrina Muhlenberg 9.57 1
17 327 O'Neal, Elizabeth Southern Mai 9.57 2
18 261 Maynes, Samantha Rochester 9.59 1
19 341 Womboldt, Erin Springfield 9.60 2
20 363 Dermen, Kaitlyn Stockton 9.76 1
-- 412 Pray, Sabrina Westfield St FS 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 324 Dostie, Peyton Southern Mai 8.82 10
2 279 McMillan, Aspen Rowan 8.93 8
3 234 Williams, Ashley Psu-Harrisbu 9.04 6
4 440 Pellegrini, Liz WPI 9.09 5
5 254 Edwards, Cameron Rochester 9.21 4
6 266 Brown, Amanda Rowan 9.32 3
7 77 Stokes, Sophie Colby 9.41 2
8 368 Surles, Jassina Stockton 9.46 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 1:42.15 4 10
1) 284 Williams, Shailah 2) 272 jones, ebonique
3) 276 matos, Lexxus 4) 279 McMillan, Aspen
2 Rochester 'A' 1:42.70 4 8
1) 258 Igbokwe, Yvette 2) 254 Edwards, Cameron
3) 264 VanDenburgh, Emily 4) 261 Maynes, Samantha
3 Wpi 'A' 1:43.62 4 6
1) 445 Velleca, Sara 2) 441 Price, Alex
3) 440 Pellegrini, Liz 4) 443 Teed, Taylor
4 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 1:44.92 3 5
1) 306 Connell, Kimoy 2) 307 Johnson, Lasha
3) 312 Washington, Chelsea 4) 309 Peeke-Brown, Jaquin
5 Lebanon Valley 'A' 1:45.01 3 4
1) 170 Olewine, Jessica 2) 164 Calderone, Laura
3) 169 Muffly, Alexa 4) 163 Brown, Cheyanne
6 Brockport St. 'A' 1:45.37 1 3
1) 46 Hochbrueckner, Kate 2) 47 John-Ogam, Cynthia
3) 57 Turner, Samantha 4) 59 Young, Therez
7 Widener 'A' 1:45.50 4 2
1) 429 McLaughlin, Valerie 2) 428 McKnight, Briana
3) 431 Russell, Tanaesza 4) 427 Fowler, Shakeira
8 Ithaca 'A' 1:46.32 4 1
1) 152 Williams, Emily 2) Kelly, Christine
3) 129 Dowling, Elizabeth 4) 128 Dewart, Eliza
9 Psu-Behrend 'A' 1:46.52 3
1) 229 Carlsson, Ashlyn 2) 228 Allen, Paige
3) 233 Yenchik, Haley 4) 231 Pell, Rachel
10 Bridgewater St. 'A' 1:46.80 1
1) 29 Andrews, Jayci 2) 36 Perry, Traci
3) 34 Lane, Amanda 4) 30 Campbell, Kassidy
11 Bowdoin 'A' 1:47.05 3
1) 21 Schaefer, Samantha 2) 19 Ory, Sara
3) 20 Pettway, Shekinah 4) 17 Jabouin, Naomi
12 Springfield 'A' 1:47.13 3
1) 329 Dailey, Darian 2) 342 Wright, Amanda
3) 339 Unikewicz, Alyssa 4) 338 Tantorski, Abigail
13 Trinity 'A' 1:47.73 1
1) 372 Bieling, Alexandra 2) 374 Elinoff, Katelyn
3) 375 Lee, Kathleen 4) 379 Tonyai, Kathareeya
14 Smith College 'A' 1:48.07 2
1) 320 Thomas, Raegan 2) 317 Goodman, Aliece
3) 319 Stapleton, Amelia 4) 318 Rubinstein, Zoe
15 Union 'A' 1:48.65 1
1) 384 Magre, Saragrace 2) 380 Bechu, Noemie
3) 385 McDonald, Molly 4) 381 Ciesielska, Natalia
16 St. John Fisher 'A' 1:48.72 2
1) 345 Cleveland, Chelsea 2) 348 Ehlers, Ronni
3) 344 Brust, Haley 4) 346 Colmerauer, Jessica
17 Rpi 'A' 1:48.93 2
1) 289 Khedr, Sara 2) 303 Wilson, Melinda
3) 293 Mazur, Monica 4) 286 Hahn, Haley
18 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 1:48.97 2
1) 359 Sprague, Amanda 2) 354 Arquer, Ashley
3) 356 Holownia, Jennifer 4) 358 Pierno, Jessica
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A' 3:51.83 3 10
1) 326 Kirk, Nicole 2) 327 O'Neal, Elizabeth
3) 323 Damron, Hannah 4) 324 Dostie, Peyton
2 Colby 'A' 3:52.02 3 8
1) 72 Blanch, McKayla 2) 75 Doyle, Emily
3) 70 Athanasopoulos, Michaela 4) 73 Depalo, Taylor
3 Wesley 'A' 3:54.00 3 6
1) 406 Streeter, Elizsha 2) 403 Artis, Briana
3) 405 Minus, Quadira 4) 404 Hall, Angel
4 Rowan 'A' 3:54.92 3 5
1) 265 Angellella, Brianna 2) 284 Williams, Shailah
3) 271 Incantalupa, Claire 4) 266 Brown, Amanda
5 Misericordia 'A' 3:55.07 3 4
1) 184 Fairchild, Mary 2) 183 Fairchild, Kelty
3) 185 Fry, Melanie 4) 189 Viti, Amy
6 Nyu 'A' 3:57.59 2 3
1) 217 Washington, Drew 2) 210 Guo, Lydia
3) 213 Murray, Danielle 4) 209 Gibson, Ireland
7 Wpi 'A' 3:59.66 3 2
1) 445 Velleca, Sara 2) 441 Price, Alex
3) 440 Pellegrini, Liz 4) 442 Strangio, Lea
8 Ithaca 'A' 4:00.79 1 1
1) Smith, Colleen 2) 149 Swarthout, Britney
3) 132 Feuer, Sophie 4) 128 Dewart, Eliza
9 Amherst 'A' 4:01.31 1
1) 11 Hensley, Victoria 2) 10 Griffin, Danielle
3) 12 Rauls, Leonie 4) 8 Asin, Julia
10 Rutgers-Newark 'A' 4:01.53 2
1) 308 Parker, Danielle 2) 306 Connell, Kimoy
3) 309 Peeke-Brown, Jaquin 4) 312 Washington, Chelsea
11 Cortland St. 'A' 4:03.42 1
1) 82 Anthes, Hannah 2) 87 Emilio, Melissa
3) 93 Moise, Valerie 4) 89 Jelic, Jennifer
12 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 4:04.75 2
1) 219 Charles, Ibukun 2) 227 Siry, Kelly
3) 225 Reagan, Samantha 4) 218 Boucher, Stephanie
13 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:04.82 2
1) 29 Andrews, Jayci 2) 30 Campbell, Kassidy
3) 34 Lane, Amanda 4) 37 Pustis, Abbie
14 Rochester 'A' 4:04.84 2
1) 262 Schutrum, Brittany 2) 254 Edwards, Cameron
3) 261 Maynes, Samantha 4) 255 Freese, Alice
15 Psu-Behrend 'A' 4:05.39 1
1) 229 Carlsson, Ashlyn 2) 231 Pell, Rachel
3) 228 Allen, Paige 4) 232 Sargent, Courtney
16 Springfield 'A' 4:05.66 2
1) 339 Unikewicz, Alyssa 2) 335 Pitsas, Dina
3) 329 Dailey, Darian 4) 342 Wright, Amanda
17 Brockport St. 'A' 4:06.31 1
1) 46 Hochbrueckner, Kate 2) 56 Swertfeger, Sarah
3) 45 Gosdeck, Marisa 4) 59 Young, Therez
18 Moravian 'A' 4:08.36 1
1) 199 Osman, Anna 2) 198 Krischer, Maike
3) 201 Suchan, Tamara 4) 200 Richardson, Monica
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 9:25.76 10
1) 14 Boben, Martha 2) 13 Bellerose, Meghan
3) 16 Fulton, Allyson 4) 15 Feder, Demi
2 Ithaca 'A' 9:26.65 8
1) 134 Grazia, Sierra 2) Lynn, Kristin
3) 131 Fay, Anna 4) 139 Mertz, Emilie
3 Wpi 'A' 9:29.13 6
1) 436 Kocienski, Kimberlee 2) 439 Newman, Emily
3) 438 LaRoche, Maggie 4) 444 Tevenan, Julie
4 Hamilton 'A' 9:30.67 5
1) 115 Fish, Michelle 2) 117 Jerome, Hanna
3) 119 Seamans, Mattie 4) 118 Lundin, Mary
5 Bridgewater St. 'A' 9:35.56 4
1) 31 Connolly, Theresa 2) 32 Grattan, Kristyn
3) 35 Martinez, Angie 4) 39 Rizzo, Sabrina
6 Trinity 'A' 9:36.08 3
1) 370 Barnes, Anna 2) 371 Barrett, Lauren
3) 377 Sullivan, Caroline 4) 378 Sullivan, Morgan
7 Springfield 'A' 9:45.62 2
1) 343 Wunderlich, Hannah 2) 330 Harrington, Marie
3) 337 Skillin, Sarah 4) 332 Madeia, Kristen
8 Lebanon Valley 'A' 9:49.77 1
1) 166 Grow, Sarah 2) 168 Kramlik, Hannah
3) 165 Decker, Lauren 4) 172 Shutt, Teanna
9 St. John Fisher 'A' 9:52.92
1) 353 VanGee, Samantha 2) 350 Rizzo, Kaitlin
3) 349 Miller, Juliette 4) 347 Coon, Sarah
10 Rowan 'A' 9:57.95
1) 268 Corbett, Claire 2) 282 Valdes, Vanessa
3) 280 Muraczewski, Courtney 4) 269 Dougherty, Catherine
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Misericordia 'A' 11:59.22 10
1) 189 Viti, Amy 2) 184 Fairchild, Mary
3) 183 Fairchild, Kelty 4) 181 Bolton, Bianca
2 Rit 'A' 12:00.04 8
1) 251 Schwan, Rebecca 2) 249 Pieri, Liz
3) 250 Reed, Kristine 4) 247 Jones, Emma
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 12:05.27 6
1) 426 Silva, Jordan 2) 417 Epplett, Abby
3) 420 Hammond, Emily 4) 416 Crane, Georgia
4 Bowdoin 'A' 12:06.51 5
1) 16 Fulton, Allyson 2) Brakewood, Eleanor
3) 13 Bellerose, Meghan 4) 15 Feder, Demi
5 Cortland St. 'A' 12:21.64 4
1) 85 Blomback, Kayla 2) 91 Kupiec, Dana
3) 87 Emilio, Melissa 4) 83 Balzano, Kailyn
6 Rowan 'A' 12:37.86 3
1) 282 Valdes, Vanessa 2) 271 Incantalupa, Claire
3) 269 Dougherty, Catherine 4) 266 Brown, Amanda
7 Ithaca 'A' 12:39.30 2
1) Smith, Colleen 2) 147 Sartori, Rachelle
3) 126 Cioffredi, Michaela 4) Lynn, Kristin
8 Brockport St. 'A' 12:39.44 1
1) 40 Bates, Lauren 2) 55 Smithers, Jennifer
3) 51 Miller, Audrey 4) 56 Swertfeger, Sarah
9 St. John Fisher 'A' 12:46.16
1) 349 Miller, Juliette 2) 351 Saccone, Sydney
3) 350 Rizzo, Kaitlin 4) 347 Coon, Sarah
10 Bridgewater St. 'A' 12:46.83
1) 31 Connolly, Theresa 2) 32 Grattan, Kristyn
3) 35 Martinez, Angie 4) 39 Rizzo, Sabrina
11 Utica 'A' 12:51.25
1) 390 Phillips, Kaitlyn 2) 389 McCabe, Jenessa
3) 386 Catalano, Brooke 4) 388 Lewis, Renee
12 DeSales 'A' 13:02.85
1) 100 Downing, Katie 2) 103 Somers, Robyn
3) 102 Labar, Abby 4) 97 Balla, Natala
13 Rpi 'A' 13:04.04
1) 299 Titze, Vera 2) 292 MacEwen, Taylor
3) 298 Sturm, Maddie 4) Weiss, Sierra
14 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 13:10.70
1) 112 Makara, Emily 2) 110 Adkins, Cierra
3) 113 Richardson, Zakiyyah 4) 111 Lutz, Kaitlyn
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 167 Jendrezewski, Oliv Lebanon Vall 1.74m 10
2 315 McGowan, Meghan Salisbury 1.69m 8
3 294 Parker, Lauren RPI 1.64m 6
4 38 Richner, Samantha Bridgewater J1.64m 5
5 238 Cusick, Jessica Ramapo J1.64m 4
6 415 Cochrane, Meghan Wheaton (Mas 1.59m 2
6 194 Cronk, Casie Moravian 1.59m 2
6 71 Berzansky, Isa Colby 1.59m 2
9 434 Casasanta, Frances Worcester St J1.59m
10 297 Salkind, Jillian RPI J1.59m
10 207 Soeder, Emily Nazareth J1.59m
12 193 Cheong, Melissa Moravian J1.59m
13 3 Gray, Sara Alvernia J1.59m
14 437 Korn, Xandria WPI 1.54m
14 140 Meyer, Natalie Ithaca 1.54m
16 424 McCarthy, Caren Wheaton (Mas J1.54m
17 430 Meade, Emily Widener J1.54m
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 Pitman, Katherine Ithaca 4.15m 10
2 369 Vaughan, Chelsea Stockton 3.71m 8
3 411 Craig, Ashley Westfield St 3.61m 6
4 146 Rechen, Alex Ithaca J3.61m 5
5 318 Rubinstein, Zoe Smith Colleg J3.61m 4
6 367 Sevilis, Nichole Stockton 3.46m 3
7 363 Dermen, Kaitlyn Stockton J3.46m 2
8 246 DeAngelo, Jessica RIT 3.31m 0.20
8 64 Masters, Monet Coast Guard 3.31m 0.20
8 78 Vance, Keltie Colby 3.31m 0.20
8 96 Taylor, Emily Cortland St. 3.31m 0.20
8 92 Martinez, Jane Cortland St. 3.31m 0.20
13 44 Fisher, Claire Brockport St J3.31m
14 334 McCardell, Brooke Springfield J3.31m
15 58 Wheeler, Jessica Brockport St 3.16m
-- 364 Douglas, Elizabeth Stockton NH
-- 325 Gibeault, Molly Southern Mai NH
-- 242 Shipley, Emily Ramapo NH
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 394 Asare, Abena Wellesley 5.65m 10
2 368 Surles, Jassina Stockton 5.59m 8
3 410 Walker, Alexis Wesleyan 5.53m 6
4 429 McLaughlin, Valeri Widener J5.53m 5
5 63 Gray, Ariel Chatham 5.50m 4
6 264 VanDenburgh, Emily Rochester 5.44m 3
7 170 Olewine, Jessica Lebanon Vall 5.40m 2
8 33 Krevosky, Ariele Bridgewater 5.28m 1
9 45 Gosdeck, Marisa Brockport St 5.26m
10 154 Luciano, Jordan Johns Hopkin 5.21m
11 188 Ostroski, Sarah Misericordia 5.19m
12 281 Ras, Nicole Rowan 5.17m
13 391 Wiatr, Sarah Utica 5.08m
14 49 Kober, Alexandria Brockport St 4.98m
15 206 Entress, Amanda Nazareth 4.97m
16 263 Spiegel, Bobbi Rochester 4.89m
17 278 McCauley, Michelle Rowan 4.84m
18 382 Deyo, Bonnie Union 4.83m
19 152 Williams, Emily Ithaca 4.78m
20 133 Folz, Gianna Ithaca 4.64m
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 18 Krupp, Katharine Bowdoin 12.27m 10
2 391 Wiatr, Sarah Utica 11.65m 8
3 243 Haselhuhn, Julia Regis (Mass. 11.23m 6
4 936 Fils-Aime, Allegra Wesleyan 11.18m 5
5 54 Smith, Hailey Brockport St 11.15m 4
6 7 Asare-Bediako, Abb Amherst 11.08m 3
7 49 Kober, Alexandria Brockport St 11.05m 2
8 206 Entress, Amanda Nazareth 11.00m 1
9 316 Randall, Christine Salisbury 10.47m
-- 267 Brown, Jewel Rowan FOUL
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1 Kothor, Victoire Alfred State 13.85m 10
2 148 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 13.17m 8
3 74 Donaldson, Kim Colby 13.10m 6
4 42 Craven, Jessica Brockport St 12.77m 5
5 245 Bush, Kendra RIT 12.62m 4
6 4 Roberts, Tyra Alvernia 12.61m 3
7 328 Sodders, Sabrina Southern Mai 12.49m 2
8 80 Quaye, Rachel Colby-Sawyer 12.46m 1
9 257 Hall, Amanda Rochester 11.76m
10 256 Goldman, Alexandra Rochester 11.60m
11 433 Carson, Hanna Worcester St 11.43m
12 157 Bergman, Karisa Keene State 11.41m
13 186 Hall, Chelsea Misericordia 11.40m
14 41 Cook, Savannah Brockport St 11.33m
15 125 Boylan, Francesca Ithaca 11.26m
16 176 Mackey, Charlena Medgar Evers 11.20m
17 138 Lu, Charis Ithaca 11.05m
18 204 Gaykowski, Michell Muhlenberg 11.04m
19 305 Canty, Ashley Rutgers-Newa 11.02m
20 52 Murray, Alise Brockport St 11.01m
21 360 Rega, Jess Stevenson 10.94m
22 43 Dumbleton, Bernice Brockport St J10.94m
23 270 Hawkins Deravin, K Rowan 10.82m
24 333 Markos, Carly Springfield 10.78m
25 432 Yakas, Caitlin Widener 10.59m
26 67 Troise, Gabrielle Coast Guard 10.43m
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 148 Smith, Brandy Ithaca 17.31m 10
2 1 Kothor, Victoire Alfred State 16.39m 8
3 41 Cook, Savannah Brockport St 16.15m 6
4 333 Markos, Carly Springfield 15.86m 5
5 305 Canty, Ashley Rutgers-Newa 15.70m 4
6 301 Ukleja, Andrea RPI 15.54m 3
7 256 Goldman, Alexandra Rochester 15.12m 2
8 421 Joachim, Breanna Wheaton (Mas 15.06m 1
9 191 Wigg, Sarah Misericordia 15.03m
10 42 Craven, Jessica Brockport St 14.90m
11 43 Dumbleton, Bernice Brockport St 14.88m
12 141 Noonan, Caitlin Ithaca 14.75m
13 106 Cadle-Hinton, Maia Farmingdale 14.26m
14 143 Palacios, Yvonne Ithaca 14.22m
15 104 Warner, Megan DeSales 13.99m
16 195 Finnegan, Jackie Moravian 13.89m
17 120 Ellison, Erin Husson 13.85m
18 392 Dobbs, Devon Washington a 13.81m
19 79 Hashem, Rebecca Colby-Sawyer 13.62m
20 67 Troise, Gabrielle Coast Guard 13.60m
21 435 Downing, Molly Worcester St 13.43m
-- 66 Troise, Alexia Coast Guard FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 335 Pitsas, Dina Springfield 2:24.74 760
2 69 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 2:29.64 697
3 155 Marsh, Paige Johns Hopkin 2:31.24 677
4 48 Johnston, Hayley Brockport St 2:32.64 660
5 135 Hayes, Brianna Ithaca 2:34.74 635
6 190 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 2:35.44 626
7 362 Carluccio, Joanna Stockton 2:36.84 610
8 244 Burkhart, Hailey RIT 2:38.04 596
9 253 Bartlett, Kylee Rochester 2:38.44 591
10 179 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 2:39.84 575
11 88 Hofmann, Nicole Cortland St. 2:41.14 560
12 2 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 2:41.74 553
13 422 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 2:51.64 447
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 90 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 9.03 2 904
2 69 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 9.11 4 887
3 253 Bartlett, Kylee Rochester 9.40 1 828
4 190 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 9.42 3 824
5 244 Burkhart, Hailey RIT 9.44 3 820
6 179 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 9.55 4 798
7 156 Su, Jenn Johns Hopkin 9.58 2 792
8 155 Marsh, Paige Johns Hopkin 9.58 3 792
9 362 Carluccio, Joanna Stockton 9.69 1 771
10 88 Hofmann, Nicole Cortland St. 10.13 4 688
11 335 Pitsas, Dina Springfield 10.15 3 684
12 135 Hayes, Brianna Ithaca 10.59 2 606
13 2 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 10.83 1 565
14 48 Johnston, Hayley Brockport St 14.17 2 135
15 422 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 14.23 4 130
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 190 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 1.73m 891
2 155 Marsh, Paige Johns Hopkin 1.55m 678
2 90 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 1.55m 678
2 135 Hayes, Brianna Ithaca 1.55m 678
2 253 Bartlett, Kylee Rochester 1.55m 678
2 422 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 1.55m 678
7 244 Burkhart, Hailey RIT 1.49m 610
7 362 Carluccio, Joanna Stockton 1.49m 610
9 69 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 1.46m 577
9 156 Su, Jenn Johns Hopkin 1.46m 577
9 179 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 1.46m 577
9 88 Hofmann, Nicole Cortland St. 1.46m 577
13 335 Pitsas, Dina Springfield 1.43m 544
13 48 Johnston, Hayley Brockport St 1.43m 544
15 2 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 1.40m 512
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 155 Marsh, Paige Johns Hopkin 5.25m 628
2 69 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 5.19m 612
3 179 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 5.12m 592
4 253 Bartlett, Kylee Rochester 5.08m 581
5 190 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 5.07m 578
6 88 Hofmann, Nicole Cortland St. 4.97m 551
7 244 Burkhart, Hailey RIT 4.85m 519
8 335 Pitsas, Dina Springfield 4.75m 492
9 362 Carluccio, Joanna Stockton 4.72m 485
10 2 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 4.70m 479
11 135 Hayes, Brianna Ithaca 4.67m 472
12 422 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 4.63m 461
13 48 Johnston, Hayley Brockport St 4.41m 406
-- 156 Su, Jenn Johns Hopkin FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 69 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 10.15m 539
2 156 Su, Jenn Johns Hopkin 10.10m 536
3 244 Burkhart, Hailey RIT 9.92m 524
4 253 Bartlett, Kylee Rochester 9.68m 509
5 335 Pitsas, Dina Springfield 9.15m 474
6 135 Hayes, Brianna Ithaca 9.06m 468
7 155 Marsh, Paige Johns Hopkin 8.94m 460
8 179 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 8.78m 450
9 90 Koelbel, Kayla Cortland St. 8.75m 448
10 48 Johnston, Hayley Brockport St 8.06m 403
11 190 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 8.05m 403
12 422 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 7.84m 389
13 88 Hofmann, Nicole Cortland St. 7.69m 379
14 2 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 7.42m 362
15 362 Carluccio, Joanna Stockton 6.57m 308
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 190 Wagner, Reilly Misericordia 3322 10
2 69 Athanasopoulos, Je Colby 3312 8
3 155 Marsh, Paige Johns Hopkin 3235 6
4 253 Bartlett, Kylee Rochester 3187 5
5 244 Burkhart, Hailey RIT 3069 4
6 179 Pronovost, Maddie Middlebury 2992 3
7 335 Pitsas, Dina Springfield 2954 2
8 135 Hayes, Brianna Ithaca 2859 1
9 362 Carluccio, Joanna Stockton 2784
10 88 Hofmann, Nicole Cortland St. 2755
11 2 Dzik, Rachael Alvernia 2471
12 48 Johnston, Hayley Brockport St 2148
13 422 Kaplan, Samantha Wheaton (Mas 2105
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 891 Gambill, Nicodemus Utica 6.92Q 3
2 679 Ware, Anthony Muhlenberg 6.96Q 1 6.957
3 773 Hightower, Dior Rowan 7.01Q 2
4 471 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 6.96q 1 6.960
5 880 Tomcho, Alex Trinity 6.99q 1
6 555 Jones, Robert DeSales 7.02q 2 7.011
7 811 Dobbins, Cameron Rutgers-Camd 7.02q 2 7.020
8 836 Miller, Zach Southern Mai 7.03q 3 7.022
9 635 McGinnis, Ian Lebanon Vall 7.03 3 7.027
10 823 Madison, Jerel Salisbury 7.06 2
11 574 Elder, Sterlyn Frostburg St 7.06 2
12 470 Chukwu, Chinedu Bridgewater 7.07 3
13 935 Hodge, Shaquille York (N.Y.) 7.08 2
13 932 D'Amore, Brian WPI 7.08 3
15 649 Dacon, Jamell Medgar Evers 7.12 1 7.118
16 702 Bolden, Isaiah Plymouth Sta 7.12 1 7.120
17 813 O'Brien, Robert Rutgers-Camd 7.13 1
18 586 Jackson, Jordan Gwynedd-Merc 7.14 1
18 781 Mumford, Shai Rowan 7.14 3
20 723 Owhe, Josiah Psu-Harrisbu 7.14 2
21 641 Livingston, Darian Lehman 7.16 3
22 748 Chant, Thomas Rochester 7.17 1
23 579 Tedys, Aaron Geneva 7.24 2
24 498 Morrison, Jashane CCNY 7.30 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 891 Gambill, Nicodemus Utica 6.91 10
2 679 Ware, Anthony Muhlenberg 6.96 8
3 836 Miller, Zach Southern Mai 6.97 6
4 880 Tomcho, Alex Trinity 7.00 5
5 471 Couture, Andrew Bridgewater 7.01 4
6 773 Hightower, Dior Rowan 7.02 3
7 555 Jones, Robert DeSales 7.04 2
8 811 Dobbins, Cameron Rutgers-Camd 7.09 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 21.52 2000 Stanley Egbor, Worcester State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 891 Gambill, Nicodemus Utica 21.91 5 10
2 565 Parkinson, Jovanni Farmingdale 21.94 5 8
3 447 Diawara, Oumar Albright 22.18 3 6
4 880 Tomcho, Alex Trinity 22.19 3 5
5 811 Dobbins, Cameron Rutgers-Camd 22.22 4 4
6 618 Matthias, Aaron Ithaca 22.23 5 3
7 922 Barros, Jared Worcester St 22.28 4 2
8 935 Hodge, Shaquille York (N.Y.) 22.36 2 1
9 672 Gardener, Austin Moravian 22.44 2
10 765 Anderson, Dexter Rowan 22.44 1
11 842 Hunter, Michael Springfield 22.45 1
12 722 Clayton, Jalil Psu-Harrisbu 22.45 3
13 848 Dagostino, Joseph St. John Fis 22.47 4
14 635 McGinnis, Ian Lebanon Vall 22.47 4
15 521 Sommers, Brian Colby 22.47 5
16 595 Saucier, Eli Hamilton 22.50 5
17 699 Potash, Luke Plattsburgh 22.52 2
18 555 Jones, Robert DeSales 22.59 4
19 698 Jones, Kyle Plattsburgh 22.63 2
20 784 Ramirez, Jonathan Rowan 22.66 2
21 546 Meszler, Zachary Cortland St. 22.68 1
22 481 Fischer, Josh Brockport St 22.70 3
23 526 Foster, Rasheed Colby-Sawyer 22.90 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 48.38 1995 Janmes Lavalee, Tufts
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 920 Tupper, Josh Widener 49.08 4 10
2 831 Collins, Jeremy Southern Mai 49.15 4 8
3 934 Staver, Warren WPI 49.45 4 6
4 828 Schmelz, Zach Salisbury 49.47 4 5
5 791 Victor, Walter Rowan 49.61 1 4
6 553 Williams, Jerel Cortland St. 49.64 3 3
7 822 Halton, Eric Salisbury 49.66 4 2
8 447 Diawara, Oumar Albright 49.90 3 1
9 817 Johnson, Nakier Rutgers-Newa 50.39 2
10 595 Saucier, Eli Hamilton 50.39 3
11 841 Buhelt, Jacob Springfield 50.56 1
12 797 Drexler, Max RPI 50.60 2
13 829 Anderson, Samuel Southern Mai 50.73 1
14 859 Wilkes, Trevor St. John Fis 51.25 1
15 665 Nelson, Andrew Misericordia 51.71 3
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 1:02.1h 2000 Chris Downe, Bowdoin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 752 Crouse, Brant Rochester 1:04.55 4 10
2 512 Taminger, Benjamin Coast Guard 1:05.51 1 8
3 459 Kennealy, John Bowdoin 1:05.59 4 6
4 620 Munoz-Celada, Gera Ithaca 1:05.82 4 5
5 569 Beatty, Chauncey Fitchburg St 1:05.93 4 4
6 830 Charest, Roger Southern Mai 1:06.03 3 3
7 477 Sawyer, Kevin Bridgewater 1:06.09 3 2
8 933 Salina, Eric WPI 1:06.21 1 1
9 749 Clayton, Wesley Rochester 1:06.35 3
10 871 Dengel, Robert Stockton 1:06.40 3
11 647 Panagakos, Alex McDaniel 1:06.43 1
12 709 Cornell, Cody Psu-Behrend 1:06.49 3
13 557 Ludlow, Patrick DeSales 1:06.61 2
14 735 Dalheim, Robert RIT 1:06.81 2
15 516 Caballero, Pedro Colby 1:06.90 2
16 570 Ethier, Richard Fitchburg St 1:07.30 1
17 893 Gleba, Erik Utica 1:07.31 4
18 740 Kirschbaum, Brenda RIT 1:07.91 2
19 799 Hall, Jason RPI 1:08.97 2
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 1:52.0h 2008 Nick Stenuf, Nazareth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 455 Ellis, Jacob Bowdoin 1:51.91E 3 10
2 454 Donahue, Conor Bowdoin 1:52.15 3 8
3 756 Hassett, Jeremy Rochester 1:53.78 2 6
4 657 Serrao, Kevin Middlebury 1:53.95 2 5
5 905 Sheppard, Carlton Wesley 1:54.54 2 4
6 879 Larsson, Kyle Trinity 1:55.01 2 3
7 708 Buffington, Dylan Psu-Behrend 1:55.50 2 2
8 770 Eldershaw, Brandon Rowan 1:56.46 1 1
9 825 McIntyre, Tom Salisbury 1:56.99 1
10 839 Webb, Daniel Southern Mai 1:57.51 3
11 909 Spinu, Alex Wheaton (Mas 1:57.76 1
12 761 Peruffo, Corey Rochester 1:58.24 2
13 757 Kassu, Minte Rochester 2:00.12 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 2:27.1h 2001 Mark Miller, Keene State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 700 Vinson, Ethan Plattsburgh 2:29.24 10
2 642 McGlone, Austin Manhattanvil 2:30.78 8
3 504 Foster, Brett Coast Guard 2:30.91 6
4 701 Bartlett, Warren Plymouth Sta 2:31.78 5
5 527 Legendre, Brandon Colby-Sawyer 2:32.54 4
6 464 Sullivan, James Bowdoin 2:32.72 3
7 805 Smith, Colin RPI 2:34.16 2
8 602 Bohanan, Larkin Ithaca 2:34.67 1
9 827 Porquin, Emmanuel Salisbury 2:36.11
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 4:12.0h 2008 Erik Donohoe, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 824 Martinez, George Salisbury 4:16.45 3 10
2 716 McWilliams, Matt Psu-Behrend 4:16.67 3 8
3 778 McCurry, Pat Rowan 4:17.77 3 6
4 656 Perlman, Jonathan Middlebury 4:18.24 1 5
5 457 Henry, Calvin Bowdoin 4:18.61 2 4
6 780 Meyer, John Rowan 4:18.73 2 3
7 850 Felice, James St. John Fis 4:18.99 2 2
8 728 Dugan, Christopher Ramapo 4:19.03 3 1
9 621 Phillips, Sean Ithaca 4:19.03 2
10 826 Meister, Ben Salisbury 4:19.43 2
11 717 Natalie, Josh Psu-Behrend 4:20.04 1
12 692 Rieger, Daniel NYU 4:21.39 1
13 651 Evans, Connor Middlebury 4:22.11 2
14 827 Porquin, Emmanuel Salisbury 4:22.42 1
15 571 Hastings, Jake Fitchburg St 4:22.55 1
16 607 Davis, Brendan Ithaca 4:23.80 1
17 627 Thornton, Charles Johns Hopkin 4:24.65 1
18 591 DeWeirdt, Peter Hamilton 4:27.11 1
19 782 Neville, Nick Rowan 4:34.70 1
20 659 Deignan, Eric Misericordia 4:35.23 2
-- 540 Granger, Aaron Cortland St. DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 8:18.2h 1995 Marzuki Steven, Williams
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 730 Hernandez, Jeremy Ramapo 8:25.18 2 10
2 703 Brunnette, Sam Plymouth Sta 8:31.20 2 8
3 465 Torda, Ben Bowdoin 8:32.21 2 6
4 466 Walker, Nicholas Bowdoin 8:33.34 2 5
5 733 Bailey, James RIT 8:33.55 2 4
6 549 Ryan, Mitch Cortland St. 8:36.07 2 3
7 731 Juelis, Paul Ramapo 8:37.75 2 2
8 908 Knight, Tate Wesleyan 8:41.93 1 1
9 802 O'Connor, Sean RPI 8:43.62 1
10 568 Amaral, Brian Fitchburg St 8:46.34 1
11 793 Cicciu, Matthew RPI 8:49.56 1
12 826 Meister, Ben Salisbury 8:51.99 1
13 763 Zeccola, Andrew Rochester 8:54.27 1
14 458 Jacobson, Matt Bowdoin 8:55.57 2
15 523 Bunnell, Benjamin Colby-Sawyer 8:56.38 1
16 854 Milligan, McQuade St. John Fis 8:58.34 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 14:39.6h 1995 Marzuki Steven, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 689 Maldonado, Jorge NYU 14:43.60 10
2 661 Hause, Mikael Misericordia 14:46.19 8
3 466 Walker, Nicholas Bowdoin 14:46.79 6
4 772 Helm, Zachary Rowan 14:53.34 5
5 613 Hitchcock, Sawyer Ithaca 14:56.34 4
6 882 Coull, Jesse Union 15:03.20 3
7 755 Hangen, Forrest Rochester 15:03.64 2
8 599 Whipple, Henry Hamilton 15:10.20 1
9 760 Nolte, Dan Rochester 15:14.54
10 594 Pierce, Jack Hamilton 15:30.26
11 795 Crowley, Brian RPI 15:31.25
12 606 Chappell, Tim Ithaca 15:44.59
13 732 Tuohy, Matt Ramapo 15:49.73
-- 693 Saddler, Neil NYU DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 820 Campbell, Luke Salisbury 8.07Q 1
2 476 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater 8.17Q 2
3 767 Benjamin, David Rowan 8.19Q 3
4 928 Truong, Duy Worcester St 8.32q 1
5 788 Toliver, Chase Rowan 8.34q 1
6 548 Outing, Michael Cortland St. 8.35q 1
7 580 Betz, Nick Grove City 8.36q 2
8 851 Girardi, Peter St. John Fis 8.39q 3
9 558 Bamisile, Idowu Farmingdale 8.41 3
10 872 Floyd, Larry Stockton 8.44 3
11 897 Ruffing, Shane Utica 8.46 3
12 544 Malone, Storm Cortland St. 8.52 2
13 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 8.57 1
14 743 Sellers, Jordan RIT 8.57 3
15 488 Rogers, Amir Brockport St 8.58 1
16 481 Fischer, Josh Brockport St 8.85 3
17 578 Paxson, Dalton Geneva 8.88 2
18 676 Spirk, John Moravian 8.88 3
19 577 Parker, Alex Geneva 8.97 1
-- 736 Garner, Myles RIT FS 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 820 Campbell, Luke Salisbury 8.01 10
2 476 Murtagh, Conor Bridgewater 8.07 8
3 767 Benjamin, David Rowan 8.15 6
4 928 Truong, Duy Worcester St 8.30 5
5 548 Outing, Michael Cortland St. 8.32 4
6 788 Toliver, Chase Rowan 8.43 3
7 851 Girardi, Peter St. John Fis 8.44 2
8 580 Betz, Nick Grove City 8.51 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 1:29.05 3 10
1) 765 Anderson, Dexter 2) 784 Ramirez, Jonathan
3) 781 Mumford, Shai 4) 783 Pollitt, Justyce
2 Coast Guard 'A' 1:29.74 1 8
1) 509 Pawlina, Jacob 2) 510 Penny, Raeford
3) 513 Templeton, Tyler 4) 502 Bishop, Michael
3 Cortland St. 'A' 1:29.93 4 6
1) 553 Williams, Jerel 2) 550 Saint Germain, Romain
3) 546 Meszler, Zachary 4) 551 Swider, Alec
4 Lebanon Valley 'A' 1:29.98 4 5
1) 633 Johnson, Kevin 2) 634 Keen, Corey
3) 637 Nelson, Javon 4) 635 McGinnis, Ian
5 Rutgers-Camden 'A' 1:30.06 4 4
1) 813 O'Brien, Robert 2) 811 Dobbins, Cameron
3) 814 Reese, Tahshon 4) 812 Gilliard, Trey
6 Psu-Harrisburg 'A' 1:30.28 1 3
1) 723 Owhe, Josiah 2) 722 Clayton, Jalil
3) 726 Williams, Jalen 4) 724 Theophile, Vladhimir
7 St. John Fisher 'A' 1:30.46 4 2
1) 848 Dagostino, Joseph 2) 855 Murray, Noah
3) 859 Wilkes, Trevor 4) 851 Girardi, Peter
8 Plattsburgh St. 'A' 1:30.54 3 1
1) 698 Jones, Kyle 2) 699 Potash, Luke
3) 694 Ayub, Sobaan 4) 696 Fabian, Brian
9 Farmingdale St. 'A' 1:30.65 2
1) 566 Sellitto, Phil 2) 562 Georgiev, Nikola
3) 560 D'Onofrio, James 4) 565 Parkinson, Jovanni
10 Stockton 'A' 1:30.73 1
1) 876 Parlow, Chris 2) 874 Ford, Sean
3) 873 Foley, David 4) 872 Floyd, Larry
11 Moravian 'A' 1:30.99 1
1) 668 Antoine, Chris 2) 672 Gardener, Austin
3) 671 Dwyer, Tyler 4) 670 Barr, John
12 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 1:31.28 2
1) 585 Dennis, Calvin 2) 588 Marrow, Rashid
3) 587 Keliojor, Ben 4) 589 Stone, Bobbie
13 Worcester State 'A' 1:32.22 3
1) 923 Dussault, Benjamin 2) 924 Lawson, Anthony
3) 928 Truong, Duy 4) 922 Barros, Jared
14 Misericordia 'A' 1:32.28 2
1) 664 Meade, Sean 2) 665 Nelson, Andrew
3) 662 Lamberson, Tyler 4) 667 Oyola, Devin
15 Rit 'A' 1:32.29 3
1) 738 Hines, Markus 2) 742 Quigley, Tyler
3) 739 Kaniecki, Kyle 4) 737 Geiger, Curtis
16 Stevenson 'A' 1:32.30 3
1) 862 Bailey, Tylor 2) 863 Bamgbose, Samuel
3) 865 Horne, Colin 4) 867 Simpson, Dalonte
17 Ithaca 'A' 1:32.66 4
1) 624 Smith, Jordan 2) 619 McGowan, Peter
3) 609 Dombek, Jake 4) 616 Lee, Roosevelt
18 Ccny 'A' 1:33.09 2
1) 494 Dickens, Aaron 2) 499 Ojo, Stephen
3) 501 Simon, Andrew 4) 498 Morrison, Jashane
19 Springfield 'A' 1:33.16 3
1) 842 Hunter, Michael 2) 841 Buhelt, Jacob
3) 840 Black, Marlon 4) 845 Weisberg, Aaron
20 Utica 'A' 1:33.37 4
1) 889 Carr, Kyle 2) 898 Smith, Benjamin
3) 899 St. Amour, Christian 4) 902 Williams, Nickolas
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southern Maine 'A' 3:15.51 5 10
1) 831 Collins, Jeremy 2) 838 Ramadan, Hany
3) 836 Miller, Zach 4) 839 Webb, Daniel
2 Salisbury 'A' 3:15.79 5 8
1) 828 Schmelz, Zach 2) 822 Halton, Eric
3) 823 Madison, Jerel 4) 820 Campbell, Luke
3 Middlebury 'A' 3:16.98 5 6
1) 652 Martinez, Jimmy 2) 653 Mulliken, James
3) 650 Cushman, Brandon 4) 655 Nichols, Alex
4 Coast Guard 'A' 3:17.87 5 5
1) 509 Pawlina, Jacob 2) 506 Frystak, Nicholas
3) 507 Ireland, Andrew 4) 510 Penny, Raeford
5 Rowan 'A' 3:20.93 4 4
1) 791 Victor, Walter 2) 784 Ramirez, Jonathan
3) 785 Raymond, Mikhael 4) 786 Santos, Ulysses
6 Farmingdale St. 'A' 3:22.64 1 3
1) 562 Georgiev, Nikola 2) 566 Sellitto, Phil
3) 558 Bamisile, Idowu 4) 565 Parkinson, Jovanni
7 Stockton 'A' 3:23.08 3 2
1) 873 Foley, David 2) 874 Ford, Sean
3) 876 Parlow, Chris 4) 871 Dengel, Robert
8 Rit 'A' 3:23.16 2 1
1) 735 Dalheim, Robert 2) 734 Callejo, Christopher
3) 744 Simonelli, Jared 4) 737 Geiger, Curtis
9 Lebanon Valley 'A' 3:23.22 3
1) 632 Hartman, Bradley 2) 638 Scullin, Nicholas
3) 633 Johnson, Kevin 4) 630 Habiyaremye, Terrence
10 Gwynedd-Mercy 'A' 3:23.28 2
1) 584 Cogdell, Jonathan 2) 585 Dennis, Calvin
3) 588 Marrow, Rashid 4) 589 Stone, Bobbie
11 Psu-Harrisburg 'A' 3:23.35 1
1) 724 Theophile, Vladhimir 2) 725 Waters, Isaiah
3) 726 Williams, Jalen 4) 722 Clayton, Jalil
12 Rochester 'A' 3:23.39 1
1) 749 Clayton, Wesley 2) 759 Kuhrt, Nathaniel
3) 752 Crouse, Brant 4) 747 Amos, Savon
13 Misericordia 'A' 3:23.93 4
1) 660 Harth, Michael 2) 666 Olugbenga, Olutobi
3) 667 Oyola, Devin 4) 665 Nelson, Andrew
14 Brockport St. 'A' 3:24.54 4
1) 482 McNerney, Thomas 2) 481 Fischer, Josh
3) 483 Mertus, Ben 4) 488 Rogers, Amir
15 Cortland St. 'A' 3:24.79 2
1) 550 Saint Germain, Romain 2) 542 Johnson, Austen
3) 547 Nitterour, John 4) 553 Williams, Jerel
16 Utica 'A' 3:25.15 2
1) 893 Gleba, Erik 2) 897 Ruffing, Shane
3) 896 Logan, Rah'mire 4) 892 Gangemi, Kevin
17 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:25.31 1
1) 472 Higgins, Adrian 2) 477 Sawyer, Kevin
3) 474 Kotleski, Michael 4) 476 Murtagh, Conor
18 Ithaca 'A' 3:25.55 4
1) 624 Smith, Jordan 2) 620 Munoz-Celada, Gerardo
3) 610 Fausold, John 4) 614 Howes, Derek
19 Colby 'A' 3:25.91 5
1) 520 O'Donnell, James 2) 516 Caballero, Pedro
3) 515 Boutin, Nick 4) 518 Houston, Marcques
20 Grove City 'A' 3:25.93 1
1) 580 Betz, Nick 2) 581 Buchalter, Ryan
3) 582 Simek, Quaide 4) 583 Ward, Brandon
21 St. John Fisher 'A' 3:28.08 3
1) 848 Dagostino, Joseph 2) 860 Wilkie, Tyler
3) 859 Wilkes, Trevor 4) 851 Girardi, Peter
22 Hamilton 'A' 3:28.60 1
1) 592 Dillane, Justin 2) 593 McCarron, Matthew
3) 597 Somes, Nathaniel 4) 595 Saucier, Eli
23 Trinity 'A' 3:29.29 3
1) 877 Bocobo, Geoffrey 2) 878 Feola, Ben
3) 879 Larsson, Kyle 4) 880 Tomcho, Alex
-- Psu-Behrend 'A' DNF 2
1) 720 Ross, Devin 2) 712 Graf, Greg
3) 714 MacMahon, Shane 4) 719 Patten, Luke
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowdoin 'A' 7:45.23 10
1) 459 Kennealy, John 2) 464 Sullivan, James
3) 454 Donahue, Conor 4) 455 Ellis, Jacob
2 Psu-Behrend 'A' 7:51.63 8
1) 708 Buffington, Dylan 2) 709 Cornell, Cody
3) 716 McWilliams, Matt 4) 717 Natalie, Josh
3 Misericordia 'A' 7:54.12 6
1) 658 Buck, Jonathan 2) 663 Luzzi, Sean
3) 659 Deignan, Eric 4) 661 Hause, Mikael
4 Rowan 'A' 7:54.98 5
1) 778 McCurry, Pat 2) 780 Meyer, John
3) 770 Eldershaw, Brandon 4) 790 Veltre, Kevin
5 Ithaca 'A' 7:55.84 4
1) 621 Phillips, Sean 2) 607 Davis, Brendan
3) 611 Gutierrez, Chris 4) 602 Bohanan, Larkin
6 Rochester 'A' 7:57.78 3
1) 750 Conroy, Nate 2) 762 Wallis, Wilfred
3) 753 Dalke, Christopher 4) 751 Cook, Chris
7 Rpi 'A' 7:57.92 2
1) 796 Davis, Garrett 2) 804 Sinapi, Frank
3) 806 Taylor, Travis 4) 808 Vanderzee, Zach
8 McDaniel 'A' 7:59.08 1
1) 647 Panagakos, Alex 2) 644 Heilman, James
3) 645 Jones, Chris 4) 648 Runner, Thomas
9 Utica 'A' 7:59.71
1) 890 Claffey, Patrick 2) 888 Ashton, Nick
3) 900 Sutton, Tyler 4) 904 Wright, Tyler
10 Cortland St. 'A' 8:04.96
1) 539 Feil, Jonathan 2) 538 Espey, Andrew
3) 554 Zedack, Jacob 4) 540 Granger, Aaron
11 St. John Fisher 'A' 8:20.40
1) 850 Felice, James 2) 849 Dunkelberg, Luke
3) 846 Behlmaier, Jack 4) 853 Lee, Michael
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 9:58.89 2008 , RIT
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowan 'A' 10:03.46 10
1) 778 McCurry, Pat 2) 782 Neville, Nick
3) 770 Eldershaw, Brandon 4) 791 Victor, Walter
2 Psu-Behrend 'A' 10:03.57 8
1) 708 Buffington, Dylan 2) 713 Grafton, Matthew
3) 717 Natalie, Josh 4) 716 McWilliams, Matt
3 Bowdoin 'A' 10:16.73 6
1) 465 Torda, Ben 2) 461 Porter, Harrison
3) 462 Rocket, Connor 4) 457 Henry, Calvin
4 Misericordia 'A' 10:18.76 5
1) 658 Buck, Jonathan 2) 667 Oyola, Devin
3) 663 Luzzi, Sean 4) 659 Deignan, Eric
5 Plymouth State 'A' 10:20.07 4
1) 701 Bartlett, Warren 2) 706 Saunders, Kyle
3) 705 Polichronopoulos, Brendan 4) 703 Brunnette, Sam
6 St. John Fisher 'A' 10:22.74 3
1) 850 Felice, James 2) 860 Wilkie, Tyler
3) 846 Behlmaier, Jack 4) 854 Milligan, McQuade
7 McDaniel 'A' 10:23.49 2
1) 645 Jones, Chris 2) 646 Lapenta, Colin
3) 647 Panagakos, Alex 4) 644 Heilman, James
8 Utica 'A' 10:25.30 1
1) 900 Sutton, Tyler 2) 892 Gangemi, Kevin
3) 903 Winberg, Erik 4) 904 Wright, Tyler
9 Rpi 'A' 10:25.61
1) 805 Smith, Colin 2) 796 Davis, Garrett
3) 798 Feuer, Zach 4) 804 Sinapi, Frank
10 Hamilton 'A' 10:27.91
1) 598 Sullivan, Harrison 2) 592 Dillane, Justin
3) 600 Whitney, Grant 4) 596 Sinclair, Andrew
11 Union 'A' 10:28.29
1) 885 Kellner, Arden 2) 884 Forti, Adam
3) 883 Fisher, Will 4) 886 Zorn, Justin
12 Bridgewater St. 'A' 10:28.62
1) 472 Higgins, Adrian 2) 474 Kotleski, Michael
3) 473 Kisamore, Joseph 4) 475 Lucier, Justin
13 Ithaca 'A' 10:31.63
1) 611 Gutierrez, Chris 2) 615 Leary, Brandon
3) 612 Hart, Daniel 4) 604 Capellaro, Jesse
14 Nyu 'A' 10:33.60
1) 685 Cruz-Desintonio, Eddie 2) 688 Lam, Fred
3) 691 Reyes, Jordan 4) 684 Booth, Vincent
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 2.16m 2001 Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 789 Tucker, Jeffrey Jo Rowan 2.08m 10
2 631 Harris, Randy Lebanon Vall 2.03m 8
3 603 Brandt, Andrew Ithaca J2.03m 6
4 678 Walker, Kahron Moravian 1.98m 5
5 711 Gardner, Kevin Psu-Behrend J1.98m 4
6 468 Scott, Evan Brandeis J1.98m 3
7 771 Escoffery, Harriso Rowan J1.98m 2
8 573 Sattiewhite, Ben Fitchburg St 1.93m 1
9 861 Bailey, Tevin Stevenson J1.93m
10 767 Benjamin, David Rowan J1.93m
11 722 Clayton, Jalil Psu-Harrisbu J1.93m
12 776 Liebling, Jacob Rowan 1.88m
12 856 Rollins, Bryan St. John Fis 1.88m
14 572 Milcent, Chavinske Fitchburg St J1.88m
15 843 Laramee, Jason Springfield J1.88m
15 925 Mawejje, Elijah Worcester St J1.88m
15 576 Schultz, Collin Frostburg St J1.88m
18 807 Trinkle, Erik RPI 1.83m
19 480 Fender, Damian Brockport St J1.83m
-- 887 Pressey, Kenneth Usmma NH
-- 834 Harris, Connor Southern Mai NH
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
ECACIII Meet: E 4.96m 1995 Drew Osinger, Coast Guard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 625 Bartnett, Andrew Johns Hopkin 5.25mE 10
2 485 Oehler-Marx, Whitm Brockport St 4.71m 8
3 835 Helderman, Ron Southern Mai J4.71m 6
4 508 Navetta, Matt Coast Guard J4.71m 4.50
4 719 Patten, Luke Psu-Behrend J4.71m 4.50
6 491 Steinman, Josh Brockport St J4.71m 3
7 654 Natalone, John Middlebury 4.56m 2
8 505 Frick, Michael Coast Guard 4.41m 1
9 490 Shaughnessy, Camer Brockport St J4.41m
10 729 Hartman, Calvin Ramapo J4.41m
11 686 Hespe, Nick NYU J4.41m
12 543 Kollmer, Charles Cortland St. J4.41m
-- 479 Cohen, Kyle Brockport St NH
-- 746 White, Austin RIT NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 910 Colley, Josh Widener 7.09m 10
2 789 Tucker, Jeffrey Jo Rowan 7.05m 8
3 875 Lewis, Jared Stockton 6.94m 6
4 669 Bailey, Gavin Moravian 6.82m 5
5 906 Trader, De'Vaughn Wesley 6.78m 4
6 919 Sorrell, Ameer Widener 6.75m 3
7 758 Kuberka, Jonathan Rochester 6.62m 2
8 800 Monaco, Alex RPI J6.62m 1
9 868 Weaver, Zaire Stevenson 6.48m
10 928 Truong, Duy Worcester St 6.44m
11 453 DeCarlo, Stephan Bowdoin J6.44m
12 618 Matthias, Aaron Ithaca 6.43m
13 870 Birch, Beau Stockton 6.38m
14 678 Walker, Kahron Moravian 6.34m
15 783 Pollitt, Justyce Rowan 6.27m
16 617 Malone, De'Marquis Ithaca 6.23m
17 723 Owhe, Josiah Psu-Harrisbu 6.03m
18 866 Scott-Kelow, Kenne Stevenson 6.01m
19 765 Anderson, Dexter Rowan 5.90m
20 781 Mumford, Shai Rowan 5.79m
21 847 Cosgrove, Thomas St. John Fis 5.61m
-- 572 Milcent, Chavinske Fitchburg St FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
ECACIII Meet: E 15.05m 2001 Mike Coleman, Widener
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 875 Lewis, Jared Stockton 15.01m 10
2 754 Diallo, Boubacar Rochester 14.74m 8
3 456 Greenberg, Brian Bowdoin 14.42m 6
4 478 Williamson, Camero Bridgewater 14.10m 5
5 631 Harris, Randy Lebanon Vall 14.05m 4
6 869 Bess, Aaron Stockton 13.91m 3
7 809 Vitagliano, Matt RPI 13.82m 2
8 617 Malone, De'Marquis Ithaca 13.63m 1
9 552 White, Christopher Cortland St. 13.42m
10 666 Olugbenga, Olutobi Misericordia 13.37m
11 864 Diabagate, Adam Stevenson 13.35m
12 517 Grant, Jamaal Colby 13.13m
13 868 Weaver, Zaire Stevenson 13.07m
14 816 Haywood, Hassan Rutgers-Newa 12.94m
15 519 Knapp-Wachsner, Ad Colby 12.78m
16 492 Zhang, Johnny Brockport St 12.56m
17 866 Scott-Kelow, Kenne Stevenson 12.42m
-- 452 Bellavia, Anthony Bowdoin FOUL
-- 897 Ruffing, Shane Utica FOUL
-- 819 Adedeji, Matthew Salisbury FOUL
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
ECACIII Meet: E 17.39m 1998 Robert Grieco, UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 489 Rogers, Jon Brockport St 17.09m 10
2 718 Obenrader, Mitchel Psu-Behrend 16.72m 8
3 575 Lowery, John Frostburg St 16.24m 6
4 674 Pettway, Denzel Moravian 15.81m 5
5 673 Munson, Parker Moravian 15.77m 4
6 852 Koehler, Kyle St. John Fis 15.65m 3
7 537 Couch, Mitchel Cortland St. 15.49m 2
8 775 Kohles, Glenn Rowan 15.45m 1
9 682 Vuolo, Brandon Nazareth 15.26m
10 810 Yeastedt, Tyler RPI 14.98m
11 556 Lawler, Rob DeSales 14.75m
12 930 Weeks, Sam Worcester St 14.70m
13 727 Begen, Michael Ramapo J14.70m
14 448 Bishop, Ian Alfred 14.67m
15 639 Wagaman, Adam Lebanon Vall J14.67m
16 486 Rapone, Gunner Brockport St 14.60m
17 460 Pietro, John Bowdoin 14.48m
18 894 Heedram, Keanu Utica 14.43m
19 628 Aguilar-Gonzalez, Lebanon Vall 14.05m
20 487 Rizzo, Rick Brockport St 13.96m
21 528 Nyholm, Karl Colby-Sawyer 13.83m
22 914 Herbster, Dan Widener 13.59m
23 605 Cass III, Larry Ithaca J13.59m
24 895 Kaczmarek, Samuel Utica 13.34m
-- 815 Dennerlein, Edward Rutgers-Newa FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
9 advance to final.
ECACIII Meet: E 18.94m 2008 Erik Jones, St. Lawrence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 681 Rivera, Luis Nazareth 19.85mE 10
2 921 Zamorski, Thomas Widener 17.82m 8
3 561 Ewa, Jyaire Farmingdale 17.71m 6
4 537 Couch, Mitchel Cortland St. 17.58m 5
5 810 Yeastedt, Tyler RPI 17.41m 4
6 803 Pesanello, Mike RPI 17.15m 3
7 680 Hancock, Tyler Nazareth 16.31m 2
8 821 Ferrin, Duncan Salisbury 16.21m 1
9 914 Herbster, Dan Widener 16.06m
10 575 Lowery, John Frostburg St 15.96m
11 930 Weeks, Sam Worcester St 15.90m
12 818 Saleh, Harun Rutgers-Newa 15.34m
13 915 Mani, Jabari Widener 15.29m
14 931 Beauregard, Jason WPI 15.15m
15 489 Rogers, Jon Brockport St 15.14m
16 929 Vieira, Marcus Worcester St 15.10m
17 673 Munson, Parker Moravian 15.02m
18 682 Vuolo, Brandon Nazareth 14.70m
19 907 Edomwonyi, Agbon Wesleyan 14.57m
20 449 Nunez, Jeffery Alfred 14.50m
21 636 McQueen, Jermaine Lebanon Vall 13.87m
22 766 Ballas, Blake Rowan 12.53m
-- 590 Berardelli, Dylan Hamilton FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 7.29 1 782
2 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 7.34 1 765
3 837 Moody, Charles Southern Mai 7.35 2 762
4 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 7.39 1 749
5 626 Conley, Devin Johns Hopkin 7.46 1 726
6 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred 7.51 1 710
7 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 7.55 2 697
8 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 7.59 2 684
9 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill 7.60 2 681
10 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 7.61 2 678
11 901 Swiecki, Kyle Utica 7.64 1 668
12 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 7.70 2 650
13 500 Seon, Takhyung CCNY 7.98 2 565
14 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 8.23 1 495
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 2:45.43 814
2 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 2:46.26 805
3 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 2:49.54 770
4 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 2:49.69 769
5 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred 2:50.10 765
6 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 2:50.56 760
7 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill 2:57.39 690
8 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 3:03.75 628
9 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 3:13.31 540
10 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 3:16.98 507
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 8.43 2 877
2 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 8.61 4 834
3 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred 9.16 3 711
4 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 9.23 2 696
5 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 9.26 2 690
6 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 9.38 4 664
7 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill 9.47 3 646
8 901 Swiecki, Kyle Utica 9.80 4 579
9 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 9.86 2 568
10 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 10.33 3 480
11 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 10.62 3 430
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 1.94m 749
2 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 1.91m 723
3 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 1.85m 670
4 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 1.79m 619
4 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 1.79m 619
4 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 1.79m 619
4 837 Moody, Charles Southern Mai 1.79m 619
8 500 Seon, Takhyung CCNY 1.76m 593
8 901 Swiecki, Kyle Utica 1.76m 593
10 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred 1.70m 544
11 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 1.67m 520
12 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 1.64m 496
-- 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill NH
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 4.60m 790
2 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 4.00m 617
3 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 3.90m 590
4 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 3.50m 482
5 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 3.30m 431
6 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 3.20m 406
7 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill 3.10m 381
8 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 2.80m 309
-- 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan NH
-- 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred NH
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 6.49m 695
2 837 Moody, Charles Southern Mai 6.38m 670
3 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 6.30m 652
4 901 Swiecki, Kyle Utica 6.22m 635
5 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 6.15m 619
6 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 6.09m 606
7 626 Conley, Devin Johns Hopkin 6.05m 597
8 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred 6.01m 589
9 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 5.87m 559
10 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill 5.85m 554
11 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 5.82m 548
12 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 5.39m 459
13 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 5.35m 451
14 500 Seon, Takhyung CCNY 4.84m 352
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred 12.47m 635
2 626 Conley, Devin Johns Hopkin 11.92m 602
3 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 11.80m 594
4 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 11.48m 575
5 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 10.67m 526
6 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 10.08m 490
7 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill 9.85m 477
8 837 Moody, Charles Southern Mai 9.72m 469
9 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 9.59m 461
10 500 Seon, Takhyung CCNY 9.47m 454
11 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 8.93m 422
12 901 Swiecki, Kyle Utica 8.78m 413
13 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 8.63m 404
13 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 8.63m 404
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 745 Whelton, Michael RIT 4685 10
2 601 Abbott, Seth Ithaca 4429 8
3 451 Krouse, Richard Alfred State 4388 6
4 695 Denny, Eric Plattsburgh 4376 5
5 463 Staudt, Joseph Bowdoin 4157 4
6 777 Maniglia, Sam Rowan 4028 3
7 450 Spicer, Seth Alfred 3954 2
8 532 Fischetti, Nick Connecticut 3872 1
9 608 Denn-Thiele, Tyler Ithaca 3502
10 514 Haskin, zachary Cobleskill 3429
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ithaca 77 2) Wellesley 49
3) Misericordia 47 4) Rowan 44
5) Rochester 35 6) Southern Maine 34
7) Stockton 33 8) RIT 29.20
9) Colby 26.20 10) WPI 25
10) Bowdoin 25 12) Brockport St. 23
13) Springfield 22 14) Wheaton (Mass.) 21
15) Bridgewater St. 20 16) Alfred State 18
16) RPI 18 18) DeSales 17
18) Lebanon Valley 17 20) Wesleyan 16
21) Alvernia 14 21) Plattsburgh St. 14
23) Middlebury 13 23) Moravian 13
25) Cortland St. 12.40 26) Ramapo 12
27) NYU 11 27) Hamilton 11
29) Mount Holyoke 10 29) Rutgers-Newark 10
31) Salisbury 9 31) Amherst 9
33) Manhattanville 8 33) Utica 8
35) Widener 7 35) PSU-Behrend 7
37) Johns Hopkins 6 37) Regis (Mass.) 6
37) Westfield State 6 37) Wesley 6
37) PSU-Harrisburg 6 42) Union 5
42) St. John Fisher 5 44) Chatham 4
44) Smith College 4 46) Trinity 3
47) Frostburg State 1 47) Colby-Sawyer 1
47) Nazareth 1 50) Coast Guard 0.20
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rowan 84 2) Bowdoin 74
3) PSU-Behrend 42.50 4) Salisbury 36
5) Southern Maine 33 6) Coast Guard 32.50
7) Ithaca 32 8) Rochester 31
8) Widener 31 10) Cortland St. 23
11) Stockton 21 11) Utica 21
11) Brockport St. 21 14) Misericordia 19
14) Moravian 19 14) Bridgewater St. 19
17) Middlebury 18 18) Lebanon Valley 17
18) Farmingdale St. 17 18) Plymouth State 17
21) Plattsburgh St. 16 22) RIT 15
23) RPI 14 24) Ramapo 13
24) Trinity 13 26) St. John Fisher 12
26) Nazareth 12 28) Johns Hopkins 10
28) NYU 10 30) Rutgers-Camden 9
31) Wesley 8 31) Muhlenberg 8
31) Manhattanville 8 34) Albright 7
34) Worcester State 7 34) WPI 7
37) Frostburg State 6 37) Alfred State 6
39) Fitchburg St. 5 40) Colby-Sawyer 4
41) Brandeis 3 41) McDaniel 3
41) Union 3 41) PSU-Harrisburg 3
45) Alfred 2 45) DeSales 2
47) Grove City 1 47) York (N.Y.) 1
47) Connecticut College 1 47) Wesleyan 1
47) Hamilton 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13950 views
History for ECAC Division III Indoor Championships
Show 9 more
Hashtags#ecac #division-iii #division-3 #indoor #championships #track #field
|